Tuesday, April 30, 2013

Look out Dom!

On my way to Cleveland to join the big club!

Hey Dom, you still got this uni right???

Wrong Pigs

You all know by now that I am continuing my rehab assignment with the AAA club the Iron Pigs. Well before I began that assignment, I accidentally met up with the wrong Iron Pigs!! That didn't stop me from leading this team to glory! Some of the parents looked at me funny when I yelled:

Thursday, April 25, 2013

Movie Star

I gotta tell ya, it can be pretty awesome to be a star athlete at times. Yeah its a huge pain in the ass having to make weight, practice in the cold, play meaningless rehab games, and things like that. But before they drug me to Spring Training, I was asked to co-star with one of my favorite actors to re-make a classic.

Monday, March 18, 2013

Get with the program!

Yep that's the face I made when I ran for consecutive days! Thanks to a program from my idol Richard Simmons I'm making serious progress. I'm just pumped I didn't have to waste my time playing in games that don't count.

Friday, March 15, 2013

Debt Paid

Most of you know by now, I've fulfilled my community service obligations. You probably don't know that I get to spend part of it in beautiful Israel! I don't know how I got so lucky, but my trip was right smack dab in the middle of the only ICP trip to Israel!!! I had a blast with the other Juggalos & the show was SICK!!

Thursday, March 14, 2013

I'll miss you!

The other day I sent my last day @ Old Country Buffet. Gotta make weight for that bonus! My buddy The Bee asked me if I was anxious to get started, I said "Nah its still pretty cold in Florida, but I'll miss you!"